City Manager Sollenberger stated that a combination of Local Option Sales Tax (L.0.S.T.) funds, which must be used for infrastructure purposes, and CDBG funds are involved. Commissioner Patterson stated that the City should research the reason for and possible means of extrication from the relocation condition. Mayor Cardamone stated that the Administration should research the reason relocation funding is required for transient occupants of a hotel; that hotel room users do not have rights equal to those of residents. Mr. Bilyeu stated that Section 163.362, Florida Statutes, states "the Community Redevelopment Area (CRA) must provide assurances that there will be replacement housing for the relocation of persons temporarily or permanently displaced from housing facilities within the CRA. 1 Mayor Cardamone stated that the Colson Hotel should not qualify as permanent housing; that the number. of arrests at the hotel may subject the property for action by the Nuisance Abatement Board.