TEX. GOVTCODE S 783.007(a). TEX. GOVT CODE S 783.003. TEX. GOVTO CODE S 783.003. TEX. GOVTCODE $2 2105.008. 10 Fore example, Section 32.045(c) of the Texas Health and Safety Code provides in pertinent part: "Ag grant awarded under this section is governed by Chapter 783, Government Code, andi rules adopted undert that chapter."S Some statutes, on the otherh hand, only applyt the cost provisions.