Or Legal Authority: 2 CFR Part 200 Appendix II. Other contract text that satisfies the requirements of 2 CFR Part 200 Appendix II(A). Reporting Respondent represents and warrants that ity will comply with APPLICABILITY: Clause applies to grant agreements that are Suspected Fraud Section 321.022 of the Texas Government Code, which financed from state or federal funds. and Unlawful requires that suspected fraud and unlawful conduct be Conduct reported to the State Auditor's Office. Section 321.013(a) oft the Texas Government Code provides: The State Auditor shall conduct audits of all departments, including institutions of higher education, as specified in the audit plan. At the direction of the committee, the State Auditor shall conduct an audit or investigation of any entity receiving funds from the state. Legal Authority: TEX. GOVT CODE S 321.022. 88 Texas Grant Management Standards Version 2.0 STATEWIDE PROCUREMENT DIVISION Assurance Standard Text Guidance Rights to Respondent represents and warrants that it will comply APPLICABILITY: Clause applies to certain grant agreements Inventions Made