105 (4) The board oftax assessors may increase or decrease the value oft the real property if, 106 after a visual on-sitei inspection ofthej property, itis found that therehavebeen substantial 107 additions, deletions, orimprovements to such property or that there are errors in the board 108 of tax assessors' records as to the description or characterization of the property, or the 109 board of tax assessors finds an occurrence of other material factors that substantially 110 affect the current fair market value of such property." 111 SECTION 1-6. 112 Said title is further amended in Code Section 48-5-306, relating to annual notice of current 113 assessment, contents, posting notice, and new assessment description, byr revisingparagraphs 114 (1) and (2) of subsection (b) as follows: 115 "(1) The annual notice of current assessment required to be given by the county board of 116 tax assessors under subsection (a) oft this Code section shall be dated and shall contain H. B. 581 -5. : 24 HB 581/AP 117 the name and last known address of the taxpayer. The annual notice shall conform with 118 the state-wide uniform assessment: notice which shall be aliaalylicommisiong 119 by rule and regulation and shall contain: 120 (A) The amount of the previous assessment; 121 (B) The amount of the current assessment, 122 (C) The year for which the new assessment is applicable; 123 (D) A brief description of the assessed property broken down into real and personal 124 property classifications; 125 (E) The fair market value of property of the taxpayer subject to taxation and the 126 assessed value ofthe taxpayer's property subject to taxation after being reduced; 127 (F) The name, phone number, and contact information oft the person in the assessors' 128 office who is administratively responsible for the handling of the appeal and who the 129 taxpayer may contact ifthe taxpayer has questions about the reasons for the assessment 130 change or the appeals process; 131 (G) Ifavailable, the website address ofthe office ofthe county board oftax assessors; 132 and 133 (H). A statement that all documents and records used to determine the current value are 134 available upon request; and 135 (D) The current year's estimated roll-back rate. 136 (2)(A) In addition to theitems required under paragraph (1) ofthis subsection, the notice 137 shall contain a statement of the taxpayer's right to an appeal and an estimate ofthe 138 cumrentycar's-taxes for all levying authorities which shall be in substantially the 139 following form: 140 The amount ofyour ad valorem tax bill for this year will be based on the appraised and 141 assessed values specified in this notice. You have the right to appeal these values to the 142 county board oftax assessors.