[Attach a copy of the final order). 6. I understand by my execution of this document, - acknowledge that the entity submitting this sworn statement has informed by the City of Mexico Beach, of the terms of Section 287.133(2)(a) of the Florida Statutes which read as follows: "A person or affiliate who has been placed on the convicted vendor list following a conviction for a public entity crime may not submit a bid on a contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or public work, may not submit bids on leases of real property to a public entity, may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor, supplier, subcontractor, or consultant under a contract with any public entity in excess of the threshold amount provided in S. 287.017 for CATEGORY TWO for a period of 36 months from the date of being placed on the convicted vendor list.' I UNDERSTAND THAT THE SUBMISSION OF THIS FORM TO THE CONTRACTING OFFICER FOR THE PUBLIC ENTITY IDENTIFIED IN PARAGRAPH 1(ONE) ABOVE S FOR THE PUBLIC ENTITY ONLY AND, THAT THIS FORM IS VALID HROUGH DECEMBER 31 OF THE CALENDAR YEAR WHICH IT IS FILED. I ALSO UNDERSTAND THAT AM REQUIRED TO INFORM THE PUBLIC ENTITY PRIOR TO ENTERING INTO A CONTRACT IN EXCESS OF THE THRESHOLD AMOUNT PROVIDED IN SECTION 287.017, FLORIDA STATUES FOR CATEGORY TWO OF ANY CHANGE IN THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS FORM. By: Print name: Monty Oliva Its: Project Manager Sworn to and subscribed before me this 2 day of Mavci 2025 Personally known OR Produced identification Notary Public- State of F(ondo My