Code: Section 48-8-109.32(a). 9Code Section 48-8-109.36(2). 10 Code Section 48-8-109.32. 9 HB 581 (2024): Frequently Asked Questions Document 8. What cant the FLOST revenues be used for? FLOST revenue must be used for property tax relief. Per Code Section 48-8-109.42, FLOST revenues: "[S]hall be used exclusively for tax relief andi in conjunction with all limitations provided in thei intergovernmental agreement authorizing thet taxt for such political subdivision." Additionally: "Each taxpayer's ad valorem tax bill shall clearly state the dollar amount by which the property tax has beenreduced as ar result oft the imposition of the taxi imposed "The roll-back rate for the political subdivision, whichi is calculated under Code Section 48-5-32.1[ [Taxpayer Bill of Rights], shall be reduced annually by the millage equivalent of the net proceeds of thet tax authorized undert