jobs; and (2) found by the board ofdirectors to be required or suitable for the development, retention, or expansion of: (A) manufacturing and industrial facilities; (B) research and development facilities; (C) military facilities, including closed or realigned military bases; (F). recycling facilities; - - (I) distribution centers; (J) small warehouse facilities capable of serving as decentralized storage and distribution centers; (K) primary job training facilities for use by institutions of higher education; or (L) regional or national corporate headquarters facilities"; and WHEREAS, Section 501.103 ofthe Texas Local Government Code, in pertinent part, defines the term "project" to mean "expenditures that are found by the board of directors to be required or suitable forinfrastructure necessary toj promote or developnew or expanded business enterprises, limited to: (1)streets and roads, rail spurs, water and sewer utilities, electric utilities, or gas utilities, drainage, site improvements, and related improvements; (2) telecommunications and Internet improvements : ; and WHEREAS, Section 501.158 of the Texas Local Government Code prohibits the provision of a direct incentive unless MPEDC enters into an Agreement with Developer providing at a minimum a schedule of additional payroll or jobs to be created or retained by MPEDC's investment; a schedule of