For all Federal awards, this includes the provisions of FFATA, which includes requirements on executive compensation, and also requirements implementing the Act for the non-Federal entity at 2CFR parts 25 and 170. See also statutory requirements forwhistleblower protections telecommunications equipment. at 10U.S.C. 2409, 41 U.S.C. 4712, and 10U.S.C.2 2324, 41 U.S.C. 4304 and 4310. (23). LOBBYING PROHIBITION a. 2C.F.R. $200.450 prohibits reimbursement for costs associated with certain lobbying b. Section 216.347, Florida Statutes, prohibits "any disbursement of grants and aids activities. appropriations pursuant to a contract or grant to any person or organization unless the terms of the grant or contract prohibit the expenditure oft funds for the purpose of lobbying the Legislature, the judicial branch, directly ori indirectly to influence legislation or any other official action by the Floridal Legislature or any state oras state agency." C. Noi funds or other resources received from FDEM under this Agreement may be used d.