Application for Reservation (the "Reservation"). I. HFC has determined to (a) delegate to TDHCA HFC's authority to issue bonds or mortgage credit certificates ("MCCs") for the purposes specified above, pursuant to Section 394.032(e) of the Act, which provides that "a housing finance corporation may tot the Texas Department of Housing and Community Affairs the authority to act on its behalfin delegate the financing, refinancing, acquisition, leasing, ownership, improvement, and disposal of home mortgages or residential developments, within and outside the jurisdiction oft the housing finance corporation, including its authority to issue bonds for those purposes," and Reservation to TDHCA, pursuant to Section 1372.044 ofthe Texas Government Code. (b) assign Hays, Lee, Llano and Williamson and the City of San Marcos (collectively, the the J. HFC was created by the Counties of Bastrop, Blanco, Burnet, Caldwell, Fayette, to the Act.