In this regard, the CONTRACTOR certifies that any lobbyist engaged to provide services has both registered and made the disclosures required by the Executive Orders. E. FairLabor Standards Actof1938, as amended. F. AIII Department of] Human Services programmatic policies and procedures as issued and amended periodically by DAS, see policy manual as published on the DHS Online Directives 45CFR Part 13215/.Adminsration on Aging. Older Americans Program. and Older Americans Actof1965.asa amended 42 U.S.C.A. section 3026(a)(6)(d), requires that each Area Agency on Aging will "establish an advisory council consisting ofolder individuals (including minority individuals and older individuals residing in rural areas) who are participants or who are eligible to participate in programs assisted under this chapter, family caregivers ofsuch individuals, representatives ofolder individuals, service providers, representatives ofthe business community, local elected officials, providers of veterans' health care (ifappropriate), and the general public, to advise continuously the area agency on aging on all matters relating to the development of the area plan, the administration oft the plan and operations conducted under the plan".By completing and obtaining appropriate signature on the Advisory Council Chair Assurance, the Advisory Council and its Chair certify and assure compliance with the requirements ofthis Contract.