See Exhibit "B" for funding levels by fiscal year. Project costs utilizing any fiscal year funds are not eligible for reimbursement ifi incurred prior to funds approval being received. Thel Department will notify the Recipient, in writing, when funds are available. Int the event this Agreement isi ine excess of $25,000 and has at term for a period of more than one year, the provisions of Section 339.135(6)(a), Florida Statutes, are hereby incorporated: "The Department, during any fiscal year, shall not expend money, incur any liability, or enter into any contract' which, by its terms, involves the expenditure of money in excess of the amounts budgeted as available fore expenditure during such fiscal year. Any contract, verbal or written, made in violation of this subsection is null and void, and no money may be paid on such contract. The Department shall require a statement from the comptroller oft the Department that funds are available prior to entering into any such contract or other binding commitment of funds. Nothing herein contained shall prevent the making of contracts for periods exceeding 1 year, but any contract sO made shall be executory only for the value of the services to be rendered or agreed to be paid for in succeeding fiscal years, and this paragraph shall bei incorporated verbatim in all contracts oft thel Department which are for an amount in excess of $25,000 and which have at term for ap period of more completed invoice is provided to the Department. considered necessary by the! Department for a proper audit of costs. details thereof. than 1y year."