Unless the request for review is given at the conference, it must be made in writing to the assessor. Upon receipt ofa timely request for review, the provisions of G.S. 105-322 or G.S. 105-325, as appropriate, must be and the level oftrade at which the taxpayer does business. followed." SECTION 14.(b) This section is effective for taxes imposed for taxable years beginning on or after. July 1,2019. CLARIFY CEMETERY PROPERTY TAX. EXEMPTION SECTION 15. G.S. 105-278.2(a) reads as rewritten: "(a) Real property set apart for burial purposes shall be exempted from taxation unless it is owned and held for purposes of (i) sale or rental or (ii) sale of burial rights therein. No application is required under G.S. 105-282.11 for property exemptunder this subsection., Acounty cannot deny the exemption provided under this subsection to a taxpayer that lacks a surveyor LAWENFORCEMENT MUTUAL AID AND VETERINARIAN COMITY. FOR WORLD plat detailing the exempt property."