AGENDA DATE OF: December 13, DATE SUBMITTED: November 23, 2022 2022 SUBMITTED BY: Drew Paxton, Planning Director EXHIBITS: Expenditure Required: $0 Remaining Budget Amount Budgeted: Account Number: Balance in Account: $0 $0 N/A PAYMENT TO BE MADE TO: N/A Kerrville 2050 Item? No Key Priority Area Guiding Principle N/A Action Item N/A N/A SUMMARY STATEMENT: The Zoning Board of Adjustment adopted, with a unanimous vote on April 28th, Rules of Procedure for its meetings. This is done pursuant to Local Government Code, Chapter 211, Section 211.008(e) "The board by majority vote shall adopt rules in accordance with any ordinance adopted under this subchapter and with the approval of the governing body." In accordance with this section, staff is now seeking Council's approval of the rules. RECOMMENDED ACTION: Adopt the ZBA Rules.